Map
Motivated Seller! Bring an offer! Completely updated 2750sqft home on 1.3 acres. This 3 bedroom 2 full bath home sits on a corner lot on cul-de-sac. Features Original hardwood flooring and vinyl plank flooring throughout. Kitchen features a breakfast nook with plenty of storage. Large living room has a gas fireplace, and built-in cabinets. Master suite with walk in closet. Huge bonus/great room with gas fireplace and new ac/heat added. Super fun Back patio and front deck. New roof from Foster Roofing.
Offered By:Linsey & Co. Realtors
Date Added: 9/19/25 at 5:00 am
Last Update: 4/23/26 at 2:01 pm
Interior
- GeneralCeiling Fan(s)
- AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
- LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup
- BasementNone
- FlooringVinyl, Wood
- A/Ctrue, Central Air, Electric
- Heatingtrue, Central
- FireplaceGas Log, Fireplace, Fireplaces: 2
- RoofingAsphalt, Shingle
- GeneralVinyl Siding, 1, Slab
- WindowsBlinds
Location
- Originating MLSFSM_ FSM
- School DistrictFort Smith
- CountySebastian
- Road/AccessPaved
Lot
- ZoningLOTS 5 & 6, 13120-0006-00000-00
- FencingBack Yard
- TopographyOther, See Remarks
Utilities
- UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
- WaterPublic
- SewerPublic Sewer
Financial
- SourceFSM_ FSM
- ExclusionsChandelier in formal dining room, pink chandelier, window seat covering and curtains and rods in upstairs girls room
Listing History
- 04/03/2026$249,000 @ $90 per ft² 1.97%
- 01/14/2026$254,000 @ $92 per ft² 5.58%
- 12/01/2025$269,000 @ $98 per ft² 1.82%
- 11/17/2025$274,000 @ $100 per ft² 1.79%
- 11/03/2025$279,000 @ $101 per ft² 2.11%
- 09/19/2025$285,000 @ $104 per ft²
- 09/19/2025Active
- 09/29/2023Off Market
- 09/13/2023$262,500 @ $95 per ft² 0.94%
- 09/05/2023$265,000 @ $96 per ft² 0.93%
- 08/29/2023$267,500 @ $97 per ft² 0.93%
- 08/16/2023$270,000 @ $98 per ft² 1.82%
- 06/30/2023Active
- 04/12/2023Pending
- 03/29/2023$275,000 @ $100 per ft² 8.30%
- 01/13/2023$299,900 @ $109 per ft² 4.64%
- 10/27/2022$314,500 @ $114 per ft² 3.20%
- 10/03/2022Active
- 10/03/2022$324,900 @ $118 per ft²
Schools
- DistrictFort Smith Public Schools
- ElementaryBallman
- MiddleRamsey
- HighSouthside