Map

Motivated Seller! Bring an offer! Completely updated 2750sqft home on 1.3 acres. This 3 bedroom 2 full bath home sits on a corner lot on cul-de-sac. Features Original hardwood flooring and vinyl plank flooring throughout. Kitchen features a breakfast nook with plenty of storage. Large living room has a gas fireplace, and built-in cabinets. Master suite with walk in closet. Huge bonus/great room with gas fireplace and new ac/heat added. Super fun Back patio and front deck. New roof from Foster Roofing.

Offered By:Linsey & Co. Realtors

Date Added: 9/19/25 at 5:00 am
Last Update: 4/23/26 at 2:01 pm

Interior

  • GeneralCeiling Fan(s)
  • AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup
  • BasementNone
  • FlooringVinyl, Wood
  • A/Ctrue, Central Air, Electric
  • Heatingtrue, Central
  • FireplaceGas Log, Fireplace, Fireplaces: 2

• RoofingAsphalt, Shingle
  • GeneralVinyl Siding, 1, Slab
  • WindowsBlinds

Location

  • Originating MLSFSM_ FSM
  • School DistrictFort Smith
  • CountySebastian
  • Road/AccessPaved

Lot

  • ZoningLOTS 5 & 6, 13120-0006-00000-00
  • FencingBack Yard
  • TopographyOther, See Remarks

Utilities

  • UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • WaterPublic
  • SewerPublic Sewer

Financial

  • SourceFSM_ FSM
  • ExclusionsChandelier in formal dining room, pink chandelier, window seat covering and curtains and rods in upstairs girls room

Listing History

  • 04/03/2026$249,000 @ $90 per ft² 1.97%
  • 01/14/2026$254,000 @ $92 per ft² 5.58%
  • 12/01/2025$269,000 @ $98 per ft² 1.82%
  • 11/17/2025$274,000 @ $100 per ft² 1.79%
  • 11/03/2025$279,000 @ $101 per ft² 2.11%
  • 09/19/2025$285,000 @ $104 per ft²
  • 09/19/2025Active
  • 09/29/2023Off Market
  • 09/13/2023$262,500 @ $95 per ft² 0.94%
  • 09/05/2023$265,000 @ $96 per ft² 0.93%
  • 08/29/2023$267,500 @ $97 per ft² 0.93%
  • 08/16/2023$270,000 @ $98 per ft² 1.82%
  • 06/30/2023Active
  • 04/12/2023Pending
  • 03/29/2023$275,000 @ $100 per ft² 8.30%
  • 01/13/2023$299,900 @ $109 per ft² 4.64%
  • 10/27/2022$314,500 @ $114 per ft² 3.20%
  • 10/03/2022Active
  • 10/03/2022$324,900 @ $118 per ft²

Schools

  • DistrictFort Smith Public Schools
  • ElementaryBallman
  • MiddleRamsey
  • HighSouthside